Artists

Jiryis Ballan
 - CARAVAN ORCHESTRA: musical co-director
Moussa Berlin
 - Faculty:Hassidic Music Workshop
Odeleya Berlin
 - Faculty: Hassidic Music Workshop
Alan Bern
 - Artistic Director Yiddish Summer
 - Faculty: Instrumental Music Workshop
 - Faculty: Song Workshop
 - Faculty: Dance Orchestra
Georg Brinkmann
 - Faculty: Youth Klezmer Band
Mendy Cahan
 - Faculty: The Art of Badkhones
 - Faculty: Yiddish Language Class, Beginners 2
 - Faculty: Yiddish Language Class, Intermediate
Efim Chorny
 - Faculty: Ruth Rubin Repertoire Workshop
Naomi Cohn Zentner
 - Faculty: Song Workshop
Yair Dalal
 - Faculty: Song Workshop
 - Faculty: Instrumental Music Workshop
 - Faculty: Middle Eastern Music Ensemble
Christian Dawid
 - Faculty: Instrumental Music Workshop (co-coordinator)
Nir de Volff
 - Faculty: Dance Workshop
Susi Evans
 - Faculty: Dance Orchestra
Susan Ghergus
 - Faculty: Ruth Rubin Repertoire Workshop
Yagel Haroush
 - Faculty: Instrumental Music Workshop
Craig Judelman
 - Faculty: Dance Orchestra
Esti Kenan-Ofri
 - Faculty: Song Workshop
Sveta Kundish
 - Faculty: Song Workshop
Avraham Lichtenbaum
 - Faculty: Advanced Yiddish course
Sasha Lurje
 - Faculty: Song Workshop (co-coordinator)
Dr. Diana Matut
 - Yiddish Language Class, Intermediate
 - Children's Song Workshop
 - Festival Week: Lomir Redn
Khane-Gele Neuberg
 - Faculty: Yiddish, Beginners 1
Polina Shepherd
 - Faculty: Yiddish Choir Workshop
Andreas Schmitges
 - Curator Yiddish Summer 2018
 - Coordinator Yiddish Language Classes
 - Faculty: Dance Workshop (coordinator)
 - Faculty: Children's Song Workshop
Ilya Shneyveys
 - Faculty: Dance Orchestra (coordinator)
 - Caravan Orchestra, musical director
Deborah Strauss
 - Faculty: Introduction to Klezmer & Yiddish Song
Nora Thiele
- Faculty: Instrumental Music Workshop
Yuri Vedenyapin
 - Faculty: Yiddish Language Class, Intermediate
Jeff Warschauer
 - Faculty: Introduction to Klezmer & Yiddish Song
Janina Wurbs
 - Faculty: Yiddish language class, beginner 1, beginner 2
Sayumi Yoshida
 - Festival Week: Mini-Workshop Yiddish Dance
Dr. Sonya Yampolskaya
 - Festival Week: Mini-Workshop Hebrew


Artists-in-Residence

Efim Chorny: Song Workshop
Susan Ghergus: Song Workshop
Mark Kovnatskiy: Instrumental Music Workshop
Alix Trayne, Héloïse Kreyndl & Zoé Shprintse Neuberg: Children's Song Workshop
Sayumi Yoshida: Dance Workshop

Bands

Afro-Baghdad Expression 
Alaev Family
Beigale Orkestra
Duo Farnakht
Elias Trio